Question-answer

Question: in what cases the pedagogical employees retirement counted in the length of maternity leave?

Answer: the labour code of the RUSSIAN FEDERATION. 256 found that maternity leave is counted in the total and uninterrupted service, as well as in work experience (except in the early appointment of the labour old age pension). General rules for calculation of periods of work in the early appointment of the labour old age pension, in the respective church. i28 27 law on retirement pensions in the Russian Federation, approved by resolution of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 11.07.2002 g. No. 516. In addition to the General rules in respect of persons carrying out teaching activities, applied a list of posts and the institutions that count towards seniority, giving the right to early retirement and assignment Rules for calculating periods of such work, which have been approved by the RF Government Decree of 29.10.1992 g. No. 781 Nor named Rules, neither the labour code of the Russian Federation (the current) inclusion in the special period of finding women on maternity leave. To October 6, 1992 year, that is, the entry into force of the law of the Russian Federation dated 25.09.1992 g. No. 3543-1, amending the LABOUR CODE of the RSFSR, the period of childcare leave until the child reaches the age of one and a half years was a special experience, which gives the right to early appointment of old-age pensions. Therefore, in accordance with the position of the Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation, the Supreme Court, in p. 15 order of 25.12.2005 g. # 25, indicated that if the period of childcare leave took place prior to October 6, 1992 year, this period is to be included in the work experience, regardless of the time of the treatment of women for pensions and time of appointment early old-age pension. Therefore, in addressing the specific issues of the right to early appointment of the labour old age pension in connection with educational, medical and other activities to protect public health, in the length of the respective types of work included time spent by women on maternity leave until the child reaches the age of one and a half years in the period up to October 6, 1992 year.

 

Question: I am a single mother and living with grandparents. Can I send the funds to pay for them to be purchased IIC housing?

Answer: since January 1, 2007, entered into force the Federal law «about additional measures of State support for families with children no. 256-FZ dated 29.12.2006. The purpose of this federal law is more a measure of State support for families after January 1, 2007 year appeared the second child, third or subsequent children, if it has not exercised the right to additional government support measures. Maternal capital annually indexed by State and January 1, 2012 year amounts to 387640.30 rubles. Use the tools in maternity capital could be along the following lines: for the purchase, construction or renovation of housing; on the education of children; to increase future pension moms under clause 6 above, art. 7 law statement on disposal (a part of money) parent (family) capital may be filed at any time after three of the child's birth, the birth of which arose the right to obtain a certificate. The rules of funds (part of the) parent (family) capital for housing improvement (approved by the Decree of the Government of the Russian Federation dated December 12, 2007 No. 862 provides for the submission of an application in writing with the presentation of the following documents (when purchasing dwelling on the secondary market): 1-certificate (duplicate); 2-certificate of insurance compulsory pension insurance of the person who received the certificate; 3-the passport of the person who received the certificate; 4-copy of contract of sale of a dwelling, past State registration in the established order; 5-copy of the certificate on the property right of the natural person (legal person) the alienation of residential premises, dwelling, acquired by a person who has received a certificate; 6-extract from the unified State Register of rights to real estate and transactions with it about the absence of encumbrances dwelling purchased by a person who has received a certificate; Please note that the transaction of purchase and sale may be carried out only by the owner of the certificate on IIC or her husband. Disposal means MSK for housing by third parties is not provided.

 

Question: employment pension assigned prematurely, at the age of 55 years. Should produce a re-calculation of pensions and make an additional payment, when will celebrate 60 years?

Answer: recalculation of the size of the labour pension or to a pension supplement only because reaching pensionable age (60 years for men) is not possible. When calculating the old-age retirement pension payable in advance, taking into account all the indicators that affect pension status. On the day of her appointment. Reason to recalculate the size of the labour pension listed in art. 30.3 law on retirement pensions in the Russian Federation ". Usually associated with the presentation of the recalculation of additional documents containing information on seniority or average earnings over a certain period not previously enumerated for the purpose of retirement. In such cases, recalculation is done from the first day of the month following the month in which the application was submitted with all the necessary documents.

 

Q: husband child dependents from her first marriage, whom I adopted. In the year 2012 was born the second child. In the maternity certificate (family) capital I and my husband refused. Is it legal?

Answer: Yes, that was right. In article 3 of the law "on additional measures State support for families with children" determined that the right to additional government support occurs in women at birth (adoption) is the second child and subsequent children, as well as men, are the only adoption of a second child or subsequent children, if the Court decision on adoption entered into force from January 1, 2007 year. If you encounter the right to additional government support measures do not count children who at the moment of adoption were stepchildren or padčericami.

But money to pay when buying a House until the second child reaches 3 years according to the law it is impossible. You can only repay housing loan taken for the purchase of a home. And no matter which region it drew up.

 

Question: my daughter is deprived of parental rights, and extradition of the parent certificate it is denied. Children are under my tutelage. Can I get this certificate I?

Answer: no, the guardian does not have such a right. In art. 3 of the law "on additional measures of State support for families with children" Dan an exhaustive list of citizens who are entitled to maternity (family) capital. It is women who have given birth (adoptive) second child since January 1, 2007 year, men are the only adopters of the second, third or subsequent children, if the Court decision on adoption entered into force since January 1, 2007 year. If a woman is deprived of parental rights, the right to additional government support occurs in a child (children).

 

 

Question: I worked for several years in the far North and pretend to appointment of anticipatory pension. Can I advance without waiting for retirement age, the pension fund request for documents that I could, if necessary, dooformit′.

Answer: Yes, of course. The Office of preliminary work carried out by the RPF, during which over 6 months. before the pension rights valued state documents, checks the completeness and correctness of the information of the individual (personalized) accounting and assists in the discovery of additional documents, provides guidance and clarification on the validity of the documents to when applying for a pension to appoint her as soon as possible. On the working population virtually all issues are dealt with through the personnel of enterprises, and here's the idle population, especially persons applying for a pension early, recommend to apply alone in the Office. 308, Tel. 11/3/51-11-51.

Leave a comment